Cookies

The protection of personal data is one of the most important concerns for this organization.
In our day to day we strive to protect the privacy of the data you provide us and to comply with current regulations on the protection of personal data.
The objective of this policy is to inform data subjects about the different kinds of processing carried out by this organization that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

1. Identification and contact information of the data controller

shipglobalip.com is an internet domain managed by S&H Global IP Management and Translations, SL (a company belonging to GrupoSepro), whose registered office is at Calle Valle de Alcudia No 3, 3rd Floor, 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid, Spain. It is registered in the Madrid Trade & Companies Register, Volume 33404, Book 0, Folio 190, Section 8, Page M601383, Entry 1 and has Tax ID Code B-87263299.
If you would like more information, you can contact us on +34 91 204 87 00, or through the following email address   privacy@shipglobalip.com.
GrupoSepro is made up of the following companies:
• SEPROTEC TRADUCCIÓN E INTERPRETACIÓN, S.L with Tax ID Code B-82695842
• S&H GLOBAL IP MANAGEMENT AND TRANSLATIONS, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-87263299
• SEPROEVENTOS, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-84486240
• SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES Y PROYECTOS, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-78689635
• SEPROTEM EMPRESA DE TRABAJO TEMPORAL, S.A. with Tax ID Code A-81129074
• SEPROASISTECIA, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-84334036
SEPROTEC TRADUCCION E INTERPRETACION, S.L. and S&H GLOBAL IP MANAGEMENT, S.L. have the following Data Protection Officer:
SEGURIDAD Y PRIVACIAD DE DATOS S.L. with Tax ID Code B98689920 and official address at Avda. Cortes Valencianas 39, 13º C y D (46015) Valencia, and email infodpo@forlopd.es .

2. Purposes of the processing of your personal data

Visitors to the data controller’s website

We will process your personal data provided through our website forms to:
• Attend to requests, complaints and incidents communicated through our contact channels or website forms.
• Conduct quality surveys.
• Send commercial notifications related to the goods or services constituting the data controller’s activity.
• Send notifications related to events, activities and congresses in which the group is participating.
• Manage the website to prevent any violation of data security, in the course of which we shall be able to access visitors’ personal data.
• Protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

Candidates for job offers or job applicants
We will process your personal data provided through our website forms to:
• Manage the personnel selection processes carried out in the company/entity/society/organization/association/institute/clinic to which you have applied by sending your Curriculum Vitae and/or cover letter through the form 'work with us' or to the email address provided on the website
• Manage the website to prevent any violation of data security, in the course of which we shall be able to access visitors’ personal data.
• Protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind
• Send notifications regarding new job offers.
• Send notifications related to events, activities and congresses in which the group is participating.
• Transfer your data to companies that are part of GrupoSepro.
• Conduct quality surveys.

3. Legitimacy of the processing

Visitors to the data controller’s website and employment candidates

Personal data is processed by the organization on the basis of:

The consent of the concerned party to:
• Sending notifications related to the goods and/or services offered by the organization.
• Sending commercial and advertising information.
• Marketing and events.
• When appropriate, to participating in drawings.
• Including his/her candidacy in the personnel selection process being carried out in the company.
Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process them for the aforementioned purposes.

4. Deadlines or criteria for data conservation

The personal data provided will be kept in accordance with the following criteria:
• The time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.
• Once the data are no longer needed for the processing in question, they will be stored and properly blocked so that they can be made available to the authorized Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, or the Public Prosecutor, during the legally established period in which judicial actions may be pursued arising from the relationship maintained with the client and/or the conservation periods provided for by law.

In relation to the conservation periods for personal data, depending on the circumstances, the following regulations must be followed:
• The Civil Code, in the case of contractual obligations; we will store your data for between 5 and 15 years depending on the circumstances, in accordance with the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned legal document.
• The Commercial Code, for mercantile purposes, establishes in Article 30 the obligation to preserve information (invoices issued and received, tickets, rectifying invoices, bank documents, etc.) for 6 years.
• The General Tax Law, in relation to tax obligations, establishes in its articles 66 to 70 the obligation to preserve any document with tax significance for 4 years.
• All other applicable laws in each Autonomous Community according to the devolved or joint autonomous powers recognized at the national level.

5. Automated decisions and profiling

• Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:
The organization DOES NOT make automated decisions, based on applied logic or profiling.

6. Recipients

While your personal data are being processed the organization may transfer its data to third parties in the following cases:
1. Public Bodies, Judges and Courts and State Security Forces and Bodies, and in general, competent authorities, when the data controller has the legal obligation to disclose the personal data.
2. Other companies of GrupoSepro to process them for intergroup management purposes and to deliver products or provide services in which elements of these are provided by companies in the group other than the companies with which you have contracted directly.
3. Our suppliers, commercial partners and subcontractors that will use them on behalf of S&H Global IP Management and Translations, S.L. for the purposes mentioned above.
4. Our website hosting providers, maintenance providers, search engine analysis providers, website analytics providers, professional consultants, and external legal and financial advisors, always within the framework of the management of our services.

7. Rights

Data subjects who are subject to any processing carried out by the organization may exercise their rights at any time and completely free of charge.
Please be informed that, at any time, you may exercise, if you wish, the rights of access, rectification and deletion, and request that the processing of your personal data be limited, oppose such processing, request the portability of the data (as long as this is technically possible) or withdraw your consent, and where applicable, ask not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.
For this you can use the forms provided by the company, or write a letter to the postal address or email address of the organizations/DPO indicated above.
The letter must contain at least:
• A photocopy of your national ID or equivalent document in order to prove your identity.
• The purpose of your request; that is, the right that you are going to exercise.
In the event that you feel your rights have been violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), through its website: www.agpd.es.

8. Accuracy of the data

The concerned party guarantees that the information provided is true, exact, complete and up-to-date, committing him/herself to notify any change with respect to the data that he/she will provide through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. You will be liable for any damage or loss, both direct and indirect, that may result from any breach of this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data from third parties, he/she declares that he/she has the consent of the data subjects and undertakes to inform said party of the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability arising from a failure to comply with this obligation.

9. Changes in the Privacy Policy

Occasionally we may modify or adapt this Privacy Policy. On this page you will find the conditions applicable at each moment. We recommend that you visit it every time you browse the site in order to remain informed before providing any information to us.


COOKIES POLICY
__________________

The purpose of this policy is to inform data subjects about the cookies used by this website in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April, 2016.

1. Use of cookies

The website www.shipglobalip.com is an Internet domain managed by S&H Global IP Management and Translations, S.L. (a company belonging to GrupoSepro) , whose registered office is at Calle Valle de Alcudia No 3, 3rd Floor, 28230 Las Rozas, Madrid, Spain, registered in the Madrid Trade & Companies Register, Volume 33404, Book 0, Folio 190, Section 8, Page M601383, Entry 1, with Tax ID Code B-87263299, uses cookies.
If you would like more information, you can contact us on +34 91 204 87 00, or through the following email address   privacy@shipglobalip.com .
GrupoSepro is made up of the following companies:
• SEPROTEC TRADUCCIÓN E INTERPRETACIÓN, S.L with Tax ID Code B-82695842
• S&H GLOBAL IP MANAGEMENT AND TRANSLATIONS, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-87263299
• SEPROEVENTOS, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-84486240
• SERVICIOS PROFESIONALES Y PROYECTOS, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-78689635
• SEPROTEM EMPRESA DE TRABAJO TEMPORAL, S.A. with Tax ID Code A-81129074
• SEPROASISTECIA, S.L. with Tax ID Code B-84334036
Cookies are files that are downloaded to your computer when you access certain websites. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his/her computer depending on the information they contain and the way the computer is used. In addition, they improve the browsing process, since they allow the website to offer the user information that may be of interest depending on how they are using it or the content of the website.
If you do not wish to receive cookies, please configure your internet browser, so that you erase them from your computer's hard drive, block them or are notified when they are installed. To continue without changing the cookie configuration, simply continue on to the website.

2. Consent

Cookies used on this website
Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we will now proceed to provide details of the use of cookies on this website in order to provide you as much information as possible.
This website uses the following own and/or third-party cookies:
• Strictly necessary or technical cookies: These cookies are necessary to properly use the website. They allow access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, some or all of the available services would not be operational.
• Navigation or analysis cookies: These cookies collect information on how visitors use and follow our website. The information collected is used with the purpose of introducing improvements based on the analysis of the use data from users of the service. The main objective is to improve how the website functions.
• Session cookies, to ensure that users who write comments to us are human and not automated applications. This is how we fight spam.
• Google Analytics: Stores cookies to make it possible to compile statistics on traffic and the volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of information about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this sense must be done by communicating directly with Google.
• Google analytics (GID): Used to identify the same user during a single day.
• Google analytics (GAT): Used to differentiate between the different tracking objects created in the session. This cookie is updated each time it sends data to Google Analytics.
• Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies so that you can click on Like or Share buttons.
By browsing and continuing on to our website you confirm that you are consenting to the use of the aforementioned cookies under the conditions contained in this cookie policy. If you do not agree, send an email to privacy@shipglobalip.com .

3. How to block or delete installed cookies

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser options. You can find information on how to do that for the most common browsers by following the links included below:
Microsoft Edge
• Chrome
• Firefox
Safari
Please be aware, however, of the possibility that the deactivation of any cookie may prevent or hinder browsing or the provision of the services offered on the website.

4. Modifications

This cookie policy may be modified in accordance with established legal requirements, or with the purpose of adapting said policy to instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our cookie policy.
When significant changes occur in this policy, insofar as we can, we will inform users of such changes through a notice on our website.